Sign In | Join Free | My peerflix.com
peerflix.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
To be the innovative and technical top world brand
Home > Die Transfer Cart >

Electric Die Transfer Cart / Rail Transfer Car For Safety Voltage Assembly Line

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-3020116
Contact Person:
Mr Mike Wang

Electric Die Transfer Cart / Rail Transfer Car For Safety Voltage Assembly Line

Brand Name : PERFECT
Model Number : BQY
Certification : CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin : Xinxiang, China
MOQ : 1 Set
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 75 Sets per month
Delivery Time : 45 Days
Packaging Details : The body will be packed with tarp, and other parts will be packed with wooden cases.
Power Feeding : Diesel
Operation Mode : Pandent and Remote Controller
Material : Q235B
Load Capacity : 10 Ton/ Customized
Runing Speed : 0-25m/min
Working Time : 6~7 Hours
Safrty Device : Buffer, Alarm light, Emergency Stop Buttons
Special Function : Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Table Size : 6000*2600*800 (Customized)
Warranty : 12 Months
Contact Now

Safety Voltage Assembly Line Use Die Transfer Cart Electric Rail Transfer Truck​


Description of Electric Rail Transfer Truck​

Our electric rail transfer truck is used to handle any type of load, also huge and heavy, even in presence of limited spaces. Ground and slopes irregularities are get through hydraulic compensation of axles. Remote control and PLC are available at inertial control on request. The electric rail transfer truck is made in function of all the user Customer’s demands.

This kind of rail transfer truck adopted distortion-resistant design through box girder beam structure. It is extremely solid and rugged for heavy material transfer, large scale lathe shuttle and heavy dies change points and store.


Application of Electric Rail Transfer Truck​

The electric rail transfer truck is also called headless transfer cart, motorized flat car, it is a kind of handling tool to transport cargos from one bay to another. Due to large capacity, it has been widely used in metallurgy (ladle transfer or hot steel transportation). The electric rail transfer truck is also applied to handling container or ship maintenance due to the custom table or deck (the table size can be customized as per needs).

And more, our electric rail transfer truck is so popular in Machinery Fabrication, Auto Makers, Heavy Industry, Light Industry, Mould Maker, Construction Machinery Maker, Shipyard, Port Cargo Yard, Steel Transfer, Mining Transfer, Air and Space as well as Military Industries and so on.


Security Assurance of Electric Rail Transfer Truck​

Sound and light alarm and buffer

Explosion-proof control box and remote controller

Variable speed 0-25m/min

Electromagnetic brake and limit switch

The PLC is also alternative if it's necessary

transfer cart

track carriage


Specification of Electric Rail Transfer Truck​

ModelBQY-2tBQY-20tBQY-50tBQY-100tBQY-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter (mm)270350500600600
Running Speed (m/min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Running Distance for One Charge(km)6.54.843.83.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100



Advantages of Electric Rail Transfer Truck​

The electric rail transfer truck can run on S shape rail, arc-shape rail and stright rails.

There is no limit on running distance;

There is no strict requirement on rail construction;

The hydraulic lifting device, V-frame, power roller and many other accessory can be installed on the platform;


Company Strength

Welcome to Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd. We are a company specializing in the Design and Manufacture of material handling requirement.

Our product line includes battery transfer cart, rail push cart, material transfer cars, die handling equipment, industrial trailers, scissor lift tables, turntable and many other specialty items.

transfer cart


Product Tags:

heavy duty die carts

      

powered trolley cart

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Electric Die Transfer Cart / Rail Transfer Car For Safety Voltage Assembly Line Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)