Sign In | Join Free | My peerflix.com
peerflix.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
To be the innovative and technical top world brand
Home > Die Transfer Cart >

Conductor Rail Powered Die Transfer Cart Platform Track Carrier PLC Control

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-3020116
Contact Person:
Mr Mike Wang

Conductor Rail Powered Die Transfer Cart Platform Track Carrier PLC Control

Brand Name : PERFECT
Model Number : PERFECT-BDG
Certification : CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 Set
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 750 Sets Per Year
Delivery Time : 45 Days After Receiving The Prepayment
Packaging Details : The Whole Product Packing with Tarp and Wooden Case.
Usage : Die Handling, Material Transfer, Warehouse Transportation
Material : Q235
Load Capacity : 10T
Table Size : 4000*2200*550
Power Source : Conductor Rail
Warranty : 12 Months
Special Function : Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Color : Yellow/Customzied
Control Mode : Pendant/Remote/PLC Control
Contact Now

Conductor Rail Powered Materials Goods Handling Car Platform Track Carrier
Product Description
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd is a collection of research and development, design, manufacturing as one of professional international manufacturing company of platform track carrier. Our company has been founded for 13 years and has become enterprise in the motorized platform track carrier business.

This BDGZ Series platform track carrier is powered by the rails. This BDGZ Series platform track carrier is used for heavy duty load,high using frequency and meet full automation demand.It has been widely applied in these fields, such as construction, steel plant, shipyard, chemical industry,etc. BDGZ Series platform track carrier has these features such as safety,flexibility,high using frequency,long using time,long service life,no limitation of running distance.The rails need to be insulated in erection,and the transformer shall be incresed to raise the voltage if the running distance is beyond 80m.

Functions & Advantages Of platform track carrier
  • The platform track carrier is Anti-high temperature, Anti-high explosion;
  • The platform track carrier is powered by low voltage electricity from the railway;
  • With lifting holes, platform track carrier is convenient to shipment;
  • The platform track carrier has a feature of stable start, big starting power, long lifetime;
  • The platform track carrier can run on the C-form track or S-form track;
  • Running distance of platform track carrier is unlimited;
  • Safe and convenient operation is available for platform track carrier ;
  • High using frequency for platform track carrier .
Application Site
Application Sites Of platform track carrier

The platform track carrier is mainly applied in assembly line(ring production line, loop production line),metallurgy industry(steel ladle),warehouse transport, ship industry(maintenance, assemble, container transport),work piece transport in workshop, lathe transport, steel factory(steel billet, steel plate, steel coil, steel pipe, section steel structure),construction (bridge, simple building, concrete column,)petroleum industry(oil pump, sucker rod and parts),energy(polycrystalline silicon, generator, windmill),chemical industry(electrolytic cell, retort etc.),railway(rail maintenance, rail welding, train tractor).

Conductor Rail Powered Materials Goods Handling Car Platform Track Carrier

Technical Parameters
ModelBDGZ-2tBDGZ-16tBDGZ-30tBDGZ-50tBDGZ-63t
Rated Load(t)216305063
Table Size(mm)Length(L)20004000450055005600
Width(W)15002000220025002500
Heigth(H)450500600650750
Wheel Base(mm)12002800320042004300
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143514351435
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350400500600
Wheel Quantity44444
Ground Clearance(mm)5050505075
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-20
Motor Power(kw)123.556.3
Transformer Power(KVA)36.8101020
Transformer Quanity11111
Running Distance(m)7070705050
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.464.5110.4174221.4
Reference Weight(t)2.85.56.8810.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P38QU43QU50

Detailed Image Of platform track carrier

Track Carrier

Processing Line Of platform track carrier

Track Carrier

Components Of platform track carrier

Track Carrier

Track Carrier


Packaging & Shipping
  • The platform track carrier body is packed with the tarp, the platform track carrier wheel and parts will be packed with wooden case.
  • For length is less than 5.9m, the width is less than 2.2m. It will be transported by 20ft container. If the length is longer than 5.9m and less than 12m, it will be transported by 40ft container.?If the quantity is 2 sets or 3 sets, they can be transported by full container. If the quantity is 1 set, it can be transported by LCL Container.If the length is less than 12m, the width is beyond 2.2m. It needs to?be transported by FR container(20 or 40 ft). If the platform track carrier is beyond above dimension, It needs to be transported by BB container.Determine the size & material of the box according to the shape & number of products.
  • Price Term: EXW, FOB, CIF, C&F, DDU, DDP.

Track Carrier

Certifications

Track Carrier


Our Services
  • Our commitment: The load bearing safety factor of the platform track carrier is no less than 120%.
  • Freely design the auxiliary device or foundation drawing, and offer the technical service and drawing material.
  • 16 hours engineering service and 24 hours internet service for our customers.
  • During the warranty period, if our platform track carrier can't work normally, we can support you repair technology or replace relevant parts for you within 24 hours.
  • Solving the quality problem within 24 hours, serious attitude from beginning to end. Value the reputation and Preserve the image of our company.
Company Information

Track Carrier

Based on modern plant and advanced production equipment, we can produce all kinds of platform track carrier from 1-1300 tons, our main products including BDG series platform track carrier, BJT cable drum series platform track carrier , BHX safety sliding line series platform track carrier , BXC battery series platform track carrier , BTL towed cable series platform track carrier , BP non-power series platform track carrier , BQY train towed series platform track carrier , BWP trackless series platform track carrier and special platform track carrier , such as turning, trackless, ladle, hydraulic lifting, ferry, painting room, blasting booth etc.


FAQ

1. Q: What term of payment do you accept?

A: For the first time we cooperate, we accept 50% T/T as deposit, 50% T/T before delivery. For the return customer, we could deal with 30% T/T as deposit, 70% T/T before delivery. Also, we accept L/C.

2. Q: What is your delivery time?

A: We will deliver the platform track carrier you ordered 45 days after we accept the prepayment.

3. Q: How do platform track carrier been shipped?

A: We export the platform track carrier by sea or train with a full container, LCL or in Bulk.

4. Q: Do you have quality assurance for platform track carrier ?

A: Yes, we have one year of assurance.



Product Tags:

heavy duty die carts

      

powered trolley cart

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Conductor Rail Powered Die Transfer Cart Platform Track Carrier PLC Control Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)