Sign In | Join Free | My peerflix.com
peerflix.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
To be the innovative and technical top world brand
Home > Die Transfer Cart >

Heavy Material Transfer Cart Curved Rails Moving Flat Car Save Labor Force

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-3020116
Contact Person:
Mr Mike Wang

Heavy Material Transfer Cart Curved Rails Moving Flat Car Save Labor Force

Brand Name : PERFECT
Model Number : BQY
Certification : CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin : Xinxiang, China
MOQ : 1 Set
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 75 Sets per month
Delivery Time : 45 Days
Packaging Details : The body will be packed with tarp, and other parts will be packed with wooden cases.
Powered Source : Diesel
Operation Mode : Pandent and Remote Controller
Material : Q235B
Load Capacity : 3 Ton/ Customized
Runing Speed : 0-25m/min
Working Time : 6~7 Hours
Safrty Device : Buffer, Alarm light, Emergency Stop Buttons
Special Function : Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Table Size : 6000*2600*800 (Customized)
Warranty : 12 Months
Contact Now

Curved Rails Moving Flat Cart Heavy Industry used Material Transfer Cart


Description of Heavy Industry used Material Transfer Cart

The heavy industry used material transfer cart is powered by diesel, the diesel generating set supplies to the traction motor which is controlled by control system to make the car start, stop, move forward, move backward, etc.

In addition, this kind of heavy industry used material transfer cart can run on the straight railways or on the ‘S’ and arc-shaped steel tracks or steel square bars. It is commonly applied in steel plant, aluminum factory, plastic pipes factory, etc to transfer rounded material, from producing line to store.

Other power supply mode is available if you need. In fact, all we products can be design and produced according to your special use.


Specification of Heavy Industry used Material Transfer Cart

ModelBQY-2tBQY-20tBQY-50tBQY-100tBQY-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter (mm)270350500600600
Running Speed (m/min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Running Distance for One Charge(km)6.54.843.83.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100



Application of Heavy Industry used Material Transfer Cart

The heavy industry used material transfer cart is designed for transporting heavy cargoes or equipment from one bay to another in factory both indoor and outdoor. The application fields include metallurgy, foundry, new factory construction and shipbuilding and so on.

Of course, the material transfer cart is an essential handling tool or handling carriage for many manufacture and logistics. By contrast, the material transfer cart has plenty of advantages: high safety performance, competitive cost, save labor force and crane or forklift and more environmental friendly.

factory used rail bogie


Advantages of Heavy Industry used Material Transfer Cart

It can be used in the ferry condition, flammable, explosive environment and other hostile environment
It is suitable for the long running distance transportation and high using frequency

There is no strict requirements on the steel rail construction

With large loading capacity range from 1-300 tons

Box girder beam structure is deformable

Related Products

As a professional handling equipment manufacture, we provide a wide range of handling products: material transfer cart, no rail transfer trolley, battery powered handling bogie, double layers ferry car, rail conductor transfer car, busbar powered track carriage etc. and all we products can be customized. So if you need such a kind of material transfer cart, just tell us what you want, we will make it true.

rail car


Company Strength

Since 2003, we have supplied standard and custom material handling systems and equipments on time, on research and on budget, while beyond the expectations of our domestic and international customers.

All in all we make difficult things seems easy.

Our staff team is professional and available to assist you in choosing the superior solution to your heavy loads handling needs. Contact us today at 86-0373-3020456 and witness how we can provide a optional solution for your handling needs.

transfer car rail car track carriage


Product Tags:

heavy duty die carts

      

powered trolley cart

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Heavy Material Transfer Cart Curved Rails Moving Flat Car Save Labor Force Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)